Closed tender

PG Cert in the Interpretation and Clinical Application of Genomics

Details

Value
GBP 75,975
Topic
Education and training services
Published
15 August 2024
Submission
30 August 2024

Tender description

Provision of a Postgraduate Certificate in the Interpretation and Clinical Application of Genomic Data (PGCert ICAG). The Awarded Contract shall be payable based on the volume of activity with a maximum price per learner of £1,000.00 (EXCLUSIVE of VAT). As such, there shall be no Total Contract Value, but a cost per learner to be charged to the Authority, this shall be an all-inclusive cost which will cover the total number of learners. The maximum lifetime contract value is £75,975.00 The contract duration shall be 5 years, no option to extend. CPV 80000000 - Education and training services. The deadline for submission of completed ITT submissions is 30/08/2024 by 12:00hrs (midday). Late submissions will not be accepted therefore, please submit in good time prior to the deadline date and time. All communications should be made via the messaging function on the e-Tendering portal during the tender exercise. The Contracting Authority requests that all communications are channelled through the e-portal system and not with the Contracting Authority itself other than as expressly permitted within this ITT. To express interest and access the Tender Documentation please use the link below and view opportunities: https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome Additional information: To express interest and participate in the tender, please register and apply via Atamis e-sourcing portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome. Should Tenderers have any queries, or having problems using the portal, they should contact Helpdesk at: Phone: 0800 9956035 E-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published15 August 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date30 August 2024

About the buyer

NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PG Cert in the Interpretation and Clinical Application of Genomics.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PG Cert in the Interpretation and Clinical Application of Genomics, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.