NCC1461 Northumberland Rural Support Programmes Evaluation
Details
- Value
- GBP 62,000
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 12 August 2024
- Submission
- 16 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Northumberland County Council seeks an experienced and creative provider to undertake an independent programme-level evaluation of Northumberland County Council's interventions funded through UK Shared Prosperity Fund (UKSPF), the Rural England Prosperity Fund (REPF) and the North of East Combined Authority (NECA) Investment Fund. A specification and additional tender documents for this project can be downloaded from the ProContract platform: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=e1a8ded4-b958-ef11-812e-005056b64545
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 September 2024
About the buyer
Northumberland County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NCC1461 Northumberland Rural Support Programmes Evaluation.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northumberland County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
