Closed tender

Mental Health Community Support Service (Hammersmith & Fulham)

Details

Value
GBP 353,100
Topic
Guidance services
Published
16 August 2024
Submission
11 September 2024

Tender description

North West London Integrated Care Board (NWL ICB) is seeking to procure the Provision of Mental Health Community Support Service (Hammersmith & Fulham). The contract will commence on 1st April 2025 for a period of 2 Years. Subject to satisfactory performance and at the sole discretion of NWL ICB, the contract can be extended for up to 12 months. The Maximum Affordability Threshold for the term including any extension periods is £706,200. As a public sector body, we are regulated by public procurement law when purchasing contracts for goods, works and services. We are managing this Procurement in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. The Services to which this ITT relates fall within Chapter 3, Section 7: Particular Procurement Regimes to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. We are running this procurement competition using a Public Contracts Regulations 2015 Open Competitive Tender process. In accordance with Public Contracts Regulations 2015 this tender has been advertised on Contracts Finder and Find a Tender UK notification service via a Contract Notice. To access all of the tender documents and participate in the opportunity, please register and apply via Atamis e-sourcing portal: https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome. The deadline for submitting tender response documentation is 12:00 Midday on 11 September 2024. North West London Procurement Services (NWLPS) is a Collaborative Procurement Organisation. The Contracting Authority(s) have instructed NWLPS to act as their procurement representative, therefore, any communications during the tender process undertaken by NWLPS, are on behalf of the Contracting Authority(s) and must be understood as undertaken by the Contracting Authority itself. NHS North West London is an agent of the Contracting Authority, acting on its behalf solely to carry out the Procurement. All decisions regarding the Contract will be made by the Contracting Authority. Lowest/actual value (£1) Additional information: To express interest and participate in the tender, please register and apply via Atamis e-sourcing portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome. Should Tenderers have any queries, or having problems using the portal, they should contact Helpdesk at: Phone: 0800 9956035 E-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published16 August 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date11 September 2024

About the buyer

NHS North West London Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85312310 · Guidance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Mental Health Community Support Service (Hammersmith & Fulham).

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.