Awarded contract

Homerton Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust Acute Services Contract-2024/25

Details

Value
GBP 334,852,997
Topic
Hospital and related services
Published
16 August 2024

Tender description

Homerton Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust Acute Services Contract-2024/25 The provider is a NHS Foundation Trust, providing acute health care services including, but not limited to, Commissioner Requested Services (CRS) / Essential Services and specialised services. The provider is the only provider capable of delivering the services due to the nature of those health care services. Lot 1: The provider is a NHS Foundation Trust, providing acute health care service and specialised services. Award has been made following direct award process A as the provider is the only provider capable of delivering the services due to the nature of those health care services. The lifetime Value of the Contract for the Coordinating Commissioner is £264,453,092 per annum. Contract term: 1 year starting from 1st April 2024 and ending on 31st March 2025. Commissioners may opt to extend the Contract Term once by up to 3 years. Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Direct Award Process A of the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The decision to award this Contract was approved by the NEL ICB ICB Executive Management Team and the Contract signed by NEL ICB Chief Executive Officer and Chief Financial Officer. No conflicts of interest were declared. NEL ICB is the Co-ordinating Commissioner for this contract with Homerton Healthcarel NHS Foundation Trust. This contract is a multilateral contract that includes the following associates: Herts and West Essex ICB Mid and South Essex ICB North Central London ICB North West London ICB South East London ICB NHS England

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published16 August 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS North East London ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85110000 · Hospital and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Homerton Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust Acute Services Contract-2024/25.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Homerton Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust Acute Services Contract-2024/25, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.