Awarded contract

HESA Medical Centre (Hillingdon) Procurement

Details

Value
GBP 45,380,000
Topic
Medical practice and related services
Published
12 August 2024

Tender description

North West London Integrated Care Board (NWL ICB) have procured the Provision of Primary Medical Services (General Practice) under APMS Contract Arrangements for Hillingdon. The HESA Medical Centre Y000352 is an Alternative Provider Medical Services (APMS) practice with a registered raw list size of 20,728 as of 1st April 2023. The APMS framework allows contracts with organisation (such as private companies or third sector providers) other than general practitioners/partnerships of GPs to provide primary care services. The practice was inspected by the Quality Care Commission on 23rd September 2021 and rated Good overall. The practice has an open list. Lot 1: North West London Integrated Care Board (NWL ICB) have procured the Provision of Primary Medical Services (General Practice) under APMS Contract Arrangements for Hillingdon. The HESA Medical Centre Y000352 is an Alternative Provider Medical Services (APMS) practice with a registered raw list size of 20,728 as of 1st April 2023. <br/>The contract will commence on 1st July 2024 until 30th June 2029. The contract has two extension options of 5+5 years. The expiry date with all extension options is 30th June 2039.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published12 August 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS North West London Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85120000 · Medical practice and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.