Grounds Maintenance Services
Details
- Buyer
- Vico Homes Limited
- Value
- GBP 18,000,000
- Topic
- Grounds maintenance services
- Published
- 12 August 2024
- Submission
- 24 September 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of grounds maintenance services across various housing sites throughout Yorkshire. The majority of sites are within the Wakefield District however bidders must be able to service a number of Out of District site. This is the award notice for the contract to Tivoli Group Limited. Lot 1: Provision of grounds maintenance services across various housing sites throughout Yorkshire. The majority of sites are within the Wakefield District however bidders must be able to service a number of Out of District site. Contract Values (for the contract term) including VAT: Lower range: £29,372,445 including VAT Upper range: £34,308,792 including VAT This is the award notice for the contract to Tivoli Group Limited.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 September 2024
About the buyer
Vico Homes Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Grounds Maintenance Services.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Grounds Maintenance Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,582£49.6bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Vico Homes Limited.
- 157£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 91£299.8m
- 90£45.0m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
