Green Growth Nepal (GGN) Award Notice
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP
- Value
- GBP 22,490,382
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Foreign economic-aid-related services
- Published
- 12 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award Notice for Green Growth Nepal (GGN) The purpose of this mini competition was to select a supplier to provide support to deliver the GGN programme which will increase green, resilient, and inclusive growth by expanding investment in green industries and services, improving climate-resilient infrastructure and investment in cities, and strengthening sustainable economic policy and implementation. GGN will support the Government of Nepal's 16th periodic plan to create prosperity while protecting the environment and the natural resources that underpin sustainable growth in Nepal. To achieve this, Nepal needs to encourage greater levels of foreign investment and climate finance to flow into the country to enable and expand infrastructure and business services in a way that protects the environment and supports rapidly growing urban centres.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 July 2024
- Completed: Award published12 August 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date22 July 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Green Growth Nepal (GGN) Award Notice, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
