Awarded contract
GMCA 1317 Gas Supply Contract
Details
- Buyer
- YPO
- Supplier(s)
- CORONA ENERGY LIMITED, NPOWER LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 2,000,000
- Topic
- Public utilities
- Published
- 15 August 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract covering gas supply for the GMFRS estate and a small number of GM Waste Sites. Lot 1: Direct Award via YPO framework (Supply of Gas Framework - 1187) in line with PCR15 regulations and constitution.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 February 2025
About the buyer
YPO is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 65000000 · Public utilities
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ypo.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ypo.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ypo.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ypo.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ypo.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ypo.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GMCA 1317 Gas Supply Contract.
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to YPO.
BuyersCountValue
- 77£1.9bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 40£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 132£402.6m
- 48£6.7bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
