Awarded contract

GB-Leeds: PE2024-25/4058 Career support for full time MBA students

Details

Value
GBP 170,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Coaching services
Published
16 August 2024

Tender description

Leeds University Business School("LUBS")is inviting bids to support the provision of career and soft skill development support for full time MBA students for a period of three years. Providers will be expected to offer a full career coaching service and a follow on service.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published16 August 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 September 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months

About the buyer

University of Leeds is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79998000 · Coaching services
  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 80532000 · Management training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

163 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Leeds: PE2024-25/4058 Career support for full time MBA students.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.