Awarded contract

DN733903 Further Competition under ICT Software Framework_21 DN559151 - Verto Pro and Verto 365 Workspace

Details

Value
GBP 134,598
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
13 August 2024

Tender description

DN733903 Further Competition under ICT Software Framework_21 DN559151 - Verto Pro and Verto 365 Workspace To include: 75 x Verto Pro Perpetual User Licence Fully customisable Project, Programme and Portfolio Management solution that underpins and drives your ambitions. 75 x Verto 365 Annual Workspace User Licence for 3 Years (Project Adjacent Licences) Management of everyday tasks and collaboration on shared work activities. 1 x Verto Enable Site Creation System Maintenance Training Site build including: RAID | Gantt Chart Setup | Financial | Dashboards | Kanban Boards | Hierarchies | Starter Reports (OOTB) 1 x Verto Enhance Governance Reports & Approvals Multi-Stage Setup Bespoke Dashboards Custom Print Layouts 8 x Verto End User Training This online training module is delivered to Verto End Users and will provide an overview of how to navigate around the system, how to enter data and where relevant, how to generate reporting. The exact agenda can be tailored to the client's requirement. Each session has a maximum of 10 attendees. Multiple sessions can be run. 1 x Verto Admin as a Service - Tier 1 VAaaS for 1 to 100 pro user count 75 x Verto Pro - Annual Support per user 75 x Verto Pro - Hosting per user 6 x Consultancy Services per Day Contract to be for an initial period of 3 years with an option to extend by up to 2 years. Deadline for quotations is 16:00 on 24 July 2024.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published13 August 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date14 August 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date13 August 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DN733903 Further Competition under ICT Software Framework_21 DN559151 - Verto Pro and Verto 365 Workspace.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to DN733903 Further Competition under ICT Software Framework_21 DN559151 - Verto Pro and Verto 365 Workspace, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.