DDaT24339 - Lansweeper Enterprise
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Academia Ltd
- Value
- GBP 62,990.45
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 12 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** (UKRI) Science and Technology Facilities Council (STFC) had a requirement for the provision of Lansweeper Enterprise licenses, This has been sourced via a Competitive quotation procedure (below threshold) Under the SLRA Framework (Ref: ITS4042SU)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 August 2024
- Completed: Award published12 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date6 August 2025
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DDaT24339 - Lansweeper Enterprise.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to DDaT24339 - Lansweeper Enterprise, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 246£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
