D&A Academy: School and University Pipeline
Details
- Buyer
- NHS England
- Value
- GBP 109,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 16 August 2024
- Submission
- 30 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
NHS England is seeking the provision of a school and university pipeline to promote data careers within the NHS. A virtual work experience offering that develops key employability skills - problem solving, data literacy, storytelling and presentation to students across secondary and tertiary education. A programme of bite-sized experiences including live online career challenges, live online career panels and live online recruitment briefings. Enabling students to discover the breadth of apprenticeship and graduate opportunities within the NHS. The maximum financial envelope for this procurement is £109,000.00 (exclusive of VAT) over the 7 months contract. The contract period will be for (7) months. The deadline for submission of completed ITT submissions is 30th August at 12:00pm (midday). Late submissions will not be accepted therefore, please submit in good time prior to the deadline date and time. All communications should be made via the messaging function on the e-Tendering portal during the tender exercise. The Contracting Authority requests that all communications are channelled through the e-portal system and not with the Contracting Authority itself other than as expressly permitted within this ITT. To express interest and access the Tender Documentation please use the link below and view opportunities: https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome Additional information: To express interest and participate in the tender, please register and apply via Atamis e-sourcing portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome. Should Tenderers have any queries, or having problems using the portal, they should contact Helpdesk at: Phone: 0800 9956035 E-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 August 2024
About the buyer
NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to D&A Academy: School and University Pipeline.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to D&A Academy: School and University Pipeline, ranked by notice volume.
- 672£605.7m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS England.
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 252£892.4m
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
