Call for Tenders for the design, production, translation and printing of Annual Reports and ad hoc design services.
Details
- Value
- EUR 120,000
- Topic
- Printed books, brochures and leaflets
- Published
- 14 August 2024
- Submission
- 9 September 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Design of the HFA’s Annual Reports and other associated items such as an accompanying microsite and launch materials, and printing of the Annual Report. Translation of the report into Irish. Some ad-hoc graphic design services will also be required.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 September 2024
About the buyer
Housing Finance Agency Plc is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22100000 · Printed books, brochures and leaflets
- 79822500 · Graphic design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@housing-finance-agency-plc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@housing-finance-agency-plc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@housing-finance-agency-plc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@housing-finance-agency-plc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@housing-finance-agency-plc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@housing-finance-agency-plc.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Call for Tenders for the design, production, translation and printing of Annual Reports and ad hoc design services..
- Open tender
Marketing Telecommunications
- Open tender
Marketing Telecommunications
- Open tender
Design support services
Related topics
Topics related to Call for Tenders for the design, production, translation and printing of Annual Reports and ad hoc design services., ranked by notice volume.
- 1,660£1.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
