Awarded contract

CA14243 - Security and Surveillance Equipment & Services Lot 2 Private space surveillance

Details

Value
GBP 221,416.9
Duration
3 years
Topic
Surveillance and security systems and devices
Published
13 August 2024

Tender description

This Invitation to Tender is issued under ESPO framework agreement ref. 628_23 Security and Surveillance Equipment & Services. Your organisation is awarded on this Framework Agreement for the services being sought within this further competition document. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA14243. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA14243 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published13 August 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date14 July 2027in 10 months

About the buyer

Walsall College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35120000 · Surveillance and security systems and devices

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA14243 - Security and Surveillance Equipment & Services Lot 2 Private space surveillance.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.