Expired contract

BE24155 supply of R34 Roof Remedial Work to UKRI

Details

Value
GBP 46,429.22
Duration
2 months
Topic
Roof repair and maintenance work
Published
12 August 2024

Tender description

***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION This procurement is being concluded following a competitive procurement exercise. The supply of R34 Roof Remedial Works*****

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published12 August 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date23 September 2024

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BE24155 supply of R34 Roof Remedial Work to UKRI.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.