Apppointment of CONSTRUCTION (DESIGN & MANAGEMENT) CONSULTANCY FOR THE CONSERVATION OF HMS VICTORY
Details
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Topic
- Health and safety consultancy services
- Published
- 16 August 2024
- Submission
- 27 September 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To support the current and forthcoming phases of work within the HMS Victory Project, the NMRN is seeking specialist consultancy support over a 2-year period, with the option to extend for 1-year dependent on performance, on a call-off/tasking basis, to act as specialist health & safety advisor, ensuring NMRN complies with all current and emerging statutory and regulatory requirements, in its capacity as Principal Designer and Principal Contractor. The National Museum is striving to be centre of excellence in historic ship conservation with high standards of safety at the heart of everything it does, and the health & safety advisor will play a key role in meeting this ambition. The tender documentation can be found here; https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/c8d2da3b-7f21-45b4-9df7-90826d8bf761 All communication for this tender will be done via tenders@nmrn.org.uk Lot 1: Open Procedure
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 September 2024
About the buyer
National Museum of the Royal Navy is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71317210 · Health and safety consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museum-of-the-royal-navy.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museum-of-the-royal-navy.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museum-of-the-royal-navy.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museum-of-the-royal-navy.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museum-of-the-royal-navy.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museum-of-the-royal-navy.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Apppointment of CONSTRUCTION (DESIGN & MANAGEMENT) CONSULTANCY FOR THE CONSERVATION OF HMS VICTORY.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Apppointment of CONSTRUCTION (DESIGN & MANAGEMENT) CONSULTANCY FOR THE CONSERVATION OF HMS VICTORY, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Museum of the Royal Navy.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
