Awarded contract

The Provision of Vehicle Hire to HSE

Details

Value
GBP 1,200,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Motor vehicles
Published
7 August 2024

Tender description

HSE's current Vehicle Hire agreement is due to expire in May 2024 and wishes to put in place a new agreement to provide vehicle hires and associated services. This will be a further competition run via Crown Commercial Services (CCS) framework RM6265 - Vehicle Hire Solutions. HSE expect the new agreement to be in place May 2024 and run for an initial 3-year period with provision to extend for a period of a further 2 years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 June 2024
  2. Completed: Award published7 August 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date11 June 2027in 9 months

About the buyer

Health and Safety Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34100000 · Motor vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Provision of Vehicle Hire to HSE.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Provision of Vehicle Hire to HSE, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,051
    £213.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Health and Safety Executive.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.