Awarded contract
The Provision of eBooks and eAudiobooks
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bolinda UK Ltd, Overdrive Global Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,200,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Library books
- Published
- 8 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
"Lot 1 - A single contract for the supply / provision of eBook material to residents of Lancashire County. Lot 2 - A dual supplier contract (Primary and Reserve Supplier Setup) for the supply / provision of eAudiobook material to residents of Lancashire County "
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 October 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22113000 · Library books
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of eBooks and eAudiobooks.
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
