Awarded contract
Supply of Hire Vehicles via CCS Framework RM6265 Lot 1
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Enterprise Rent-A-Car UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 180,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 5 August 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Supply of hire Vehicles to Westmorland and Furness Council via CCS Framework RM6265 Lot 1
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 June 2024
- Completed: Award published5 August 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2027in 9 months
About the buyer
Westmorland and Furness Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Westmorland and Furness Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
