Awarded contract

Provision of Vehicle Hire and Car Share

Details

Value
GBP 414,453
Topic
Motor vehicles
Published
5 August 2024

Tender description

Supply of vehicle hire services from Lot 1 and 2 (Hire of Vehicles up to 3.5T / 7.5T) of the CCS RM6265 Vehicle Hire Solutions Lot 1: Vehicle (up to 3.5T) Supply of vehicle hire services up to 3.5T Lot 2: Vehicle (up to 7.5T) Supply of vehicle hire services up to 7.5T.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published5 August 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Swansea University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34100000 · Motor vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Vehicle Hire and Car Share.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Vehicle Hire and Car Share, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,051
    £213.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.