Awarded contract

Provision of Linen Hire and Laundry Services

Details

Supplier(s)
ELIS UK Limited
Value
GBP 914,637.66
Duration
3 years
Topic
Laundry-management services
Published
5 August 2024

Tender description

To provide Dorset HealthCare University NHS Foundation Trust with a comprehensive, technical and fully supported Linen and Laundry Service for its sites across Dorset and surrounding areas. Additional information: The tender exercise was carried out as a mini-competition via the NHS London Procurement Partnership (Hosted by Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust (NHS LPP) Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Linen and Laundry Services. Contract Reference Number LPP2021006

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published5 August 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date14 July 2027in 10 months

About the buyer

Dorset HealthCare University NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98311100 · Laundry-management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Linen Hire and Laundry Services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.