Awarded contract

Provision of Licencing of Splunk

Details

Supplier(s)
NETWORKOLOGY LTD
Value
GBP 4,630,964.4
Duration
3 years
Topic
Facilities management software package and software package suite
Published
6 August 2024

Tender description

This is for the Provision of Licencing of Splunk on behalf of the Cabinet Office to CDIO Cyber Security plus provision of professional services support for Splunk to support implementation and operations. The contract will be for Splunk Cloud support to Cabinet Office's Cyber Security teams operations.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 August 2024
  2. Completed: Award published6 August 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 July 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48420000 · Facilities management software package and software package suite

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Licencing of Splunk, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,183
    £735.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.