Awarded contract
New Gas Supplies to Hackney Council Properties
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TDK Mechanical Services (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Mains gas
- Published
- 7 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To supply gas to properties that currently don't have a gas supply and to relocate ECV's and gas meters for Hackney Council's vulnerable residents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 September 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date1 September 2026in 3 days
About the buyer
London Borough of Hackney is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09121200 · Mains gas
- 09123000 · Natural gas
- 44160000 · Pipeline, piping, pipes, casing, tubing and related items
- 45231221 · Gas supply mains construction work
- 45333000 · Gas-fitting installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to New Gas Supplies to Hackney Council Properties.
- Open tender
LEO Academy Trust - Dynamic Market 2026
- Open tender
Scholars' Education Trust - Energy 2026
- Open tender
Paradigm Trust - Energy procurement 2026
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hackney.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
