Awarded contract

NEPAL IN BUSINESS: Contract 1 Component 1: Business Support Facility Component 3: Business Environment Reform Facility

Details

Value
GBP 9,200,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Foreign economic-aid-related services
Published
8 August 2024

Tender description

Programme that seeks to drive transformational economic growth, promote economic diversification and reduce poverty through addressing some of the key constraints in Nepal's private sector development. This procurement part of NIB aspires to help firms to grow, improve productivity and global competitiveness through providing business development & support services (Component 1) and easing policy constraints and driving regulatory reforms (Component 3) of the NIB Programme. Components 2&4 will be separate to this procurement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published8 August 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date14 July 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to NEPAL IN BUSINESS: Contract 1 Component 1: Business Support Facility Component 3: Business Environment Reform Facility, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.