Awarded contract

NCA31076 Design Team Stages 4-6 for HiSS and PPLS

Details

Value
GBP 203,601
Topic
Design consultancy services
Published
8 August 2024

Tender description

Appointment of Design Team for Stages 4-6 for HiSS and PPLS Lot 1: Appointment of a Design Team for Stages 4-6 for decant and refurbishment works for HiSS (Health in Social Sciences) and PPLS (Philosophy, Psychology & Language Sciences)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published8 August 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Edinburgh is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79415200 · Design consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NCA31076 Design Team Stages 4-6 for HiSS and PPLS.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Edinburgh.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.