Awarded contract
Lease of 2x vans (24-27)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TC HARRISON 1960 LTS T/A TCH LEASING
- Value
- GBP 52,650.72
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Vehicle-fleet management services
- Published
- 8 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of lease vans to serve homeworkers and warehouse processes. Awarded under Crown Commercial Service framework RM6268
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 July 2024
- Completed: Award published8 August 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date15 July 2027in 11 months
About the buyer
Intellectual Property Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50111100 · Vehicle-fleet management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@intellectual-property-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@intellectual-property-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@intellectual-property-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@intellectual-property-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@intellectual-property-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@intellectual-property-office.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lease of 2x vans (24-27).
- Open tender
YPO - 001117 Fleet Management DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Intellectual Property Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
