Awarded contract

Housing Cleared Sites Maintenance Contract 2024 -2028

Details

Value
GBP 450,000
Topic
Grounds maintenance services
Published
5 August 2024

Tender description

Sheffield City Council Housing & Neighbourhood Services uses a third-party contractor to manage and maintain its cleared Council owned sites across the city. Council cleared sites are predominantly Housing demolition sites and are maintained under this contract until they are eventually disposed of, or redevelopment occurs. The decision to enter into this contract was taken by the officer with the delegated authority on 05 July 2024. Lot 1: Sheffield City Council Housing & Neighbourhood Services uses a third-party contractor to manage and maintain its cleared Council owned sites across the city. Council cleared sites are predominantly Housing demolition sites and are maintained under this contract until they are eventually disposed of, or redevelopment occurs.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published5 August 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date5 August 2024

About the buyer

Sheffield City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Housing Cleared Sites Maintenance Contract 2024 -2028.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Housing Cleared Sites Maintenance Contract 2024 -2028, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sheffield City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.