Awarded contract

Historic England Brand Polling - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 45,900
Duration
3 years
Topic
Buildings of particular historical or architectural interest
Published
6 August 2024

Tender description

Requirements: To carry out biannual (twice a year) polling via online omnibus survey to 2,000 nationally-representative GB adults on behalf of Historic England. This data will be used internally and externally. In additional to the biannual research, there may be one-off requests for further quantitative research to be conducted for specific projects. For example, previous one-off research has included: o Online omnibus nationally-representative survey of GB adults to help us understanding potential engagement with outdoor arts events including awareness, engagement, willingness to travel and testing of Calls to Action o Online survey of audiences in Shropshire related to potential audiences for our visitor attraction Shrewsbury Flaxmill Maltings to help us understand potential audiences and their engagement with the site Suppliers interested in this opportunity should register at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/historicengland/aspx/Home in order to express interest and download documentation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published6 August 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date15 August 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 August 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

Historic England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45212350 · Buildings of particular historical or architectural interest
  • 79311000 · Survey services
  • 79311200 · Survey conduction services
  • 79311210 · Telephone survey services
  • 79311300 · Survey analysis services
  • 79342310 · Customer survey services
  • 79342311 · Customer satisfaction survey

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Historic England Brand Polling - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Historic England Brand Polling - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 132
    £10.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Historic England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.