Domestic Abuse Independent Advocate (IDVA) and Programme of Therapeutic Response
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,020,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 5 August 2024
- Submission
- 9 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Bedfordshire is seeking a countywide Domestic Abuse Independent Advocate (IDVA) and Programme of Therapeutic Response services to safeguard through effective safety planning victims of domestic abuse who are assessed as medium and high risk and reduce their risk. The services will support the victims though the often-complex criminal justice system, empower individuals to cope and recover from the crime they have suffered. Services are required to start from 1st April 2025. The contract will be for an initial period of 2 years with 1 x 12 month option to extend. The maximum budget available is £1,020,000.00 for the full contract term, this figure is based on a budget of £340,000 per annum. Tender timelines are available in the electronic documentation, Invitation to Tender document. Basic indicative timelines are as follows: Tender release: 05/08/2024 Tender close: 09/09/2024 Tender award: 23/09/2024 This opportunity is available via the 7 Force Commercial Tendering Portal. To register, visit https://7force.force.com/ProSpend__eSourcing_Community_Registration?locale=uk If you are already registered on the Portal, you can login here: https://7force.force.com/login
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 September 2024
About the buyer
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Bedfordshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85312320 · Counselling services
- 85323000 · Community health services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-bedfordshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-bedfordshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-bedfordshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-bedfordshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-bedfordshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-bedfordshire.gov |
293 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Domestic Abuse Independent Advocate (IDVA) and Programme of Therapeutic Response.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related topics
Topics related to Domestic Abuse Independent Advocate (IDVA) and Programme of Therapeutic Response, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Police and Crime Commissioner for Bedfordshire.
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 112£162.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
