CPT_24_26 - Government technology contracts and spending database 2024-28
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Tussell Limited
- Value
- GBP 81,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Database services
- Published
- 6 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
CONTRACT AWARDED The NAO's requirement was for access to a database providing details (historical, current and future pipeline) for Government ICT contract awards as well as actual spending by time period. Historical data was required from 1 January 2016 onwards. The contract was awarded for three years with the option to extend for one further year. The procurement was conducted via Contracts Finder.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 July 2024
- Completed: Award published6 August 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
National Audit Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72320000 · Database services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-audit-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-audit-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-audit-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-audit-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-audit-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-audit-office.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPT_24_26 - Government technology contracts and spending database 2024-28.
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to CPT_24_26 - Government technology contracts and spending database 2024-28, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
- 5,635£560.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Audit Office.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
