Awarded contract

CC13109 - Early Learning and Childcare - Flexible Framework

Details

Value
GBP 2,234,488
Topic
Pre-school education services
Published
7 August 2024

Tender description

West Lothian Council intend to establish a flexible framework for early learning and childcare to supplement it's own in house service provision. The Flexible Framework will be re-opened from August 2024 to new entrants on a quarterly basis. Lot 1: West Lothian Council intend to establish a flexible framework for early learning and childcare to supplement it's own in house service provision. This requirement follows Scottish Government Follows the Child and providers will need to have National Standards gradings of good or above. The Flexible Framework will be re-opened to new entrants on a quarterly basis from August 2024. Whilst the dates have been included, these may be subject to change to reflect the academic term dates i.e. this contract is for a period of 3 academic years with the option to extend for a period of a further 12 months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published7 August 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

West Lothian Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80110000 · Pre-school education services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CC13109 - Early Learning and Childcare - Flexible Framework.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Lothian Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.