Awarded contract

CA13812 - CoWC Website and Associated Services

Details

Value
GBP 97,110
Duration
3 years
Topic
Web page editing software development services
Published
5 August 2024

Tender description

The City of Wolverhampton College is looking to work with a web development and digital marketing agency/supplier to undertake a full redevelopment of current website. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA13812. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA13812 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published5 August 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date4 November 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date3 November 2027in 14 months

About the buyer

City of Wolverhampton College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72212224 · Web page editing software development services
  • 72413000 · World wide web (www) site design services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA13812 - CoWC Website and Associated Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CA13812 - CoWC Website and Associated Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,040
    £145.9bn
  2. 2,886
    £97.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of Wolverhampton College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.