Awarded contract

BCU-ITT-51939 - Mobile Audiology Vehicle

Details

Topic
Specialist vehicles
Published
7 August 2024

Tender description

Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board require a Mobile Audiology Vehicle. The requirement will include supply of the vehicle, supply and fit of a soundproof booth and fit only of pre purchased audiology equipment.Please refer to the documents included within the tender package for full details.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published7 August 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34114000 · Specialist vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BCU-ITT-51939 - Mobile Audiology Vehicle.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to BCU-ITT-51939 - Mobile Audiology Vehicle, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,051
    £213.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.