Awarded contract

AT1310 - Transport Routing system - Direct award via CCs Framework RM6099

Details

Value
GBP 143,971
Duration
3 years
Topic
Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Published
7 August 2024

Tender description

PTU provides commissioned transport for statutory SEND & ASC services, with both internal & external operators.\\r\r To deliver an IT system that is fit for purpose, enabling an integrated transport management system that delivers an end-to-end process from receiving assessments, routing and scheduling, driver management, and a platform to enable a better interaction with parents/carers, schools, and passengers.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published7 August 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 July 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33952000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

68 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to AT1310 - Transport Routing system - Direct award via CCs Framework RM6099.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Luton Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.