Watergate School Expansion Project 2023
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Neilcott Construction Ltd
- Value
- GBP 9,037,910
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 31 July 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Lewisham Council went out to procurement for the detailed design and construction of the Watergate School Expansion 2023 project. This is an award notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 1: Lewisham Council went out to procurement for the detailed design and construction of the Watergate School Expansion 2023 project. This is an award notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 July 2024
- Completed: Award published31 July 2024Current notice
About the buyer
London Borough of Lewisham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov |
51 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Watergate School Expansion Project 2023.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Lewisham.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
