The Provision of a Catering Service at Carr Gate
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Blue Pepper Catering Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,500,000
- Topic
- Canteen and catering services
- Published
- 1 August 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
West Yorkshire Police have awarded a contract for the provision of catering services at their Learning and Organisational Development Centre canteen, Carr Gate, Wakefield. The contract commenced on the 8th July 2024 and is awarded for a period of 2 years with the option of 3 x 12-month extension periods.For further detail please see the ITT Specification of Requirements via the West Yorkshire Police e-tendering portal: https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home Lot 1: The award of a café style catering service to be provided at the West Yorkshire Police Learning & Organisational Development centre for attending police staff, course delegates and visitors. The awarded Contractor will provide a quality, yet affordable, catering provision at this facility for breakfast and lunch from 6.30am to 2.30pm Monday to Friday, all year-round excluding bank holidays.The contract has been awarded for a period of 2 years with the option of 3 x 12-month extension periods.The estimated value of this contract represents the estimated commercial value of the contract over the potential 5-year period, however, there is no guarantee of this value.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 July 2024
- Completed: Award published1 August 2024Current notice
About the buyer
West Yorkshire Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55500000 · Canteen and catering services
- 55520000 · Catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of a Catering Service at Carr Gate.
- Open tender
Greenhouse Gas Calculator system
Related topics
Topics related to The Provision of a Catering Service at Carr Gate, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Yorkshire Combined Authority.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
