Expired contract

Public Sector Resourcing

Details

Buyer
Department for International Trade
Value
GBP 1,000,000
Duration
6 years
Topic
Recruitment services
Published
30 July 2024

Tender description

Public Sectors Resourcing Model Services Contract, awarded under the CCS framework RM3749. This is a retrospective award notice.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 June 2019
  2. Completed: Award published30 July 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date17 July 2025

About the buyer

Department for International Trade is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79600000 · Recruitment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Public Sector Resourcing.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.