Awarded contract

Provision of MyBedsLife Student Engagement App Support Services - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 108,672
Duration
3 years
Topic
Programming services of application software
Published
2 August 2024

Tender description

Provision of MyBedsLife Student App Support Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published2 August 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 May 2027in 9 months

About the buyer

University of Bedfordshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72212000 · Programming services of application software
  • 72416000 · Application service providers
  • 72421000 · Internet or intranet client application development services
  • 72422000 · Internet or intranet server application development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of MyBedsLife Student Engagement App Support Services - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of MyBedsLife Student Engagement App Support Services - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Bedfordshire.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.