NHS England - Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Lloyd George Record Digitialisation Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 5,000
- Topic
- Scanning services
- Published
- 1 August 2024
- Submission
- 1 August 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
NHS England (NHSE) are seeking to extend the existing DPS to support the national approach to the digitisation of Lloyd George records in GP practices. Corresponding TED notice reference is 2020/S 027-063375 published on 7 August 2020. The National Commercial & Procurement Hub (on behalf of NHSE) is seeking suitably experienced and qualified suppliers to join the Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) as the vehicle for the procurement of digitisation services for NHS Integrated Care Boards (ICB's), and other Contracting Authorities identified on a regional or local basis. The DPS will be divided into three Categories (Lots): Lot 1 Scanning services Lot 2 Integration with foundation clinical system Lot 3 Scanning services/integration with foundation clinical system (being the aggregate subject-matter of Lots 1 and 2). Suppliers interested in performing the services covered by both Lots 1 and 2, may apply for Lot 3 in addition to applying for both Lots 1 and 2. The awarding of specific contracts will be via invitation to tender to Suppliers listed on the established DPS. Contracting Authorities will be able to use the DPS to award specific contracts by inviting suppliers listed to compete via an ITT. Access to the procurement documents is restricted. Further information can be obtained at https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome DPS for digitisation of Lloyd George records Reference C299199 Additional information can be obtained from the above-mentioned address commercial.procurementhub@nhs.net Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted electronically via https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 August 2026
About the buyer
NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79999100 · Scanning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-central-and-west-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-central-and-west-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-central-and-west-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-central-and-west-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-central-and-west-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-central-and-west-commissioning-support-unit.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to NHS England - Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Lloyd George Record Digitialisation Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,081£147.9bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit.
- 231£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
- 80£504.9m
- 57£4.3m
- 48£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
