Mildmay Mission Hospital HIV Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mildmay Mission Hospital
- Value
- GBP 1,040,000
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 29 July 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Mildmay Mission Hospital HIV services, specialised and complex personalised treatment for a select group of individuals with HIV, particularly those facing cognitive impairment, HIV-related brain injuries, or complex physical rehabilitation needs.<br/><br/>A contract award has been made under Direct award process A of the Provider Selection Regime. (PSR). <br/><br/>The contract is for an initial period of 3 years ,commencing on the 1st May 2024 with an optional 2 year extension period. <br/>The total contract value including extension options is: 1,040,000 <br/><br/>There is no realistic alternative provider. Lot 1: Mildmay Mission Hospital HIV services, specialised and complex personalised treatment for a select group of individuals with HIV, particularly those facing cognitive impairment, HIV-related brain injuries, or complex physical rehabilitation needs.<br/><br/>A contract award has been made under Direct award process A of the Provider Selection Regime. (PSR). <br/><br/>The contract is for an initial period of 3 years ,commencing on the 1st May 2024 with an optional 2 year extension period. <br/>The total contract value including extension options is: 1,040,000 <br/><br/>There is no realistic alternative provider. Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. <br/><br/>The award decision was made as per ICB governance process and no Conflicts were declared.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 July 2024
- Completed: Award published29 July 2024Current notice
About the buyer
NHS North West London Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-west-london-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-west-london-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-west-london-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-west-london-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-west-london-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-west-london-integrated-care-board.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mildmay Mission Hospital HIV Services.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to Mildmay Mission Hospital HIV Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS North West London Integrated Care Board.
- 520£302.7m
- 192£55.9m
- 177£1.1tn
- 151£87.4m
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 111£259.8m
- 105£1.4bn
- 104£709.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
