Awarded contract

Media Agency to support Bournemouth University's UK and Overseas Student Recruitment Campaign - AWARD

Details

Value
1,820,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Advertising and marketing services
Published
2 August 2024

Tender description

The aim of this procurement process is to successfully appoint a media agency partner to fully manage multi-channel undergraduate and postgraduate student recruitment campaigns to raise the profile of the University and to meet our UK and international student recruitment targets over the next 3 years (July 2024 to September 2027). This includes media buying and advertising for both online and offline media for the UK and international markets, creative and copywriting support.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published2 August 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

Bournemouth University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
  • 79342000 · Marketing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Media Agency to support Bournemouth University's UK and Overseas Student Recruitment Campaign - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Media Agency to support Bournemouth University's UK and Overseas Student Recruitment Campaign - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,786
    £118.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.