Closed tender

MDDC202404-001-Wetside Resin flooring and cosmetic improvements for Exe Valley Leisure Centre.

Details

Value
GBP 180,000
Topic
Resin products
Published
29 July 2024
Submission
28 August 2024

Tender description

Mid Devon District Council owns and manages Exe Valley Leisure Centre which was built in 2003. The council are planning to implement the enhancement of the wet side changing area and is seeking to appoint suitably experienced and qualified contractor/consortium to complete the following works: Lot 1: Resin floor lining of poolside surround, wet side changing areas, toilets and upstands Lot 2: Replacement of toilet cubicles, toilets, sinks and cosmetic improvements to lockers, cubicles and vanity area Additional information: Tender documents are accessible via http://www.advantagesouthwest.co,uk . All expressions of interest are to be made via http://www.advantagesouthwest.co,uk. All questions or enquiries regarding the tender are to be asked via the messaging function within the opportunity through http://www.advantagesouthwest.co,uk

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published29 July 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date28 August 2024

About the buyer

Mid Devon District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 24327400 · Resin products
  • 45212000 · Construction work for buildings relating to leisure, sports, culture, lodging and restaurants

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to MDDC202404-001-Wetside Resin flooring and cosmetic improvements for Exe Valley Leisure Centre..

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to MDDC202404-001-Wetside Resin flooring and cosmetic improvements for Exe Valley Leisure Centre., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Mid Devon District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.