Awarded contract

Legionella Risk Assessments and Water Hygiene Maintenance

Details

Value
GBP 276,640
Duration
3 years
Topic
Water-treatment chemicals
Published
31 July 2024

Tender description

Service contract for legionella risk assessment and water hygiene maintenance services, including minor remedial works to premises within the Borough of Knowsley.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published31 July 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 August 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

Knowsley Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 24962000 · Water-treatment chemicals

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Legionella Risk Assessments and Water Hygiene Maintenance.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Legionella Risk Assessments and Water Hygiene Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,691
    £140.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Knowsley Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.