Legal Services - BBSRC Norwich Development
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Womble Bond Dickinson (UK) LLP
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 30 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION*** This procurement is being concluded as a direct award under the NHSCS Framework Agreement for the Provision of Legal Services Agreement Reference Number: 5324-4903. Brief Description of Requirement Support and provide guidance to BBSRC and ensure compliance with all legal and regulatory requirements and best commercial practice in relation to the new development on the campus.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 July 2024
- Completed: Award published30 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Legal Services - BBSRC Norwich Development.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to Legal Services - BBSRC Norwich Development, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 358£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 247£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 98£940.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
