L24074-T-CL Instrument Flight Procedures Design Services
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Value
- GBP 1,584,000
- Topic
- Air-traffic control
- Published
- 29 July 2024
- Submission
- 30 August 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
London Luton Airport requires services from an instrument flight procedure (IFP) organisation to cover airspace specialist services and airspace project management, including but not limited to airspace consultancy, desktop simulation and IFP validation services, liaison on behalf of LLA with all interested parties and regulatory bodies. The IFP organisation who wins this tender must be an approved procedure design organisation with the CAA, and must have at least one individual who is an approved procedure designer with the CAA. Please see Tender Document for more Information Lot 1: Please see Tender Doc
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 August 2024
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34962200 · Air-traffic control
- 34962220 · Air-traffic control systems
- 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
- 71311200 · Transport systems consultancy services
- 71311210 · Highways consultancy services
- 71313000 · Environmental engineering consultancy services
- 71313100 · Noise-control consultancy services
- 71313200 · Sound insulation and room acoustics consultancy services
- 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services
- 72212120 · Flight control software development services
- 72212121 · Air traffic control software development services
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 73210000 · Research consultancy services
- 79415200 · Design consultancy services
- 90713000 · Environmental issues consultancy services
- 90731300 · Air pollution protection services
- 90731400 · Air pollution monitoring or measurement services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
98 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to L24074-T-CL Instrument Flight Procedures Design Services.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
