Internal Audit Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 165,000
- Topic
- Internal audit services
- Published
- 30 July 2024
- Submission
- 30 August 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Trent and Dove Housing Limited (T&D) invite suitably qualified and experienced Service Providers (Auditor) in relation to entering a Contract to provide an internal audit service. Full details are provided in the tender documents: 1. Information and Instructions 2. Specification of Requirements 3. Not Used 4. Supplier Assessment Scheme 5. Selection Questionnaire 6. Pricing Matrix 7. Social Value Pledge Lot 1: See Procurement Documents
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 August 2024
About the buyer
Trent and Dove Housing Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79212200 · Internal audit services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trent-and-dove-housing-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trent-and-dove-housing-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trent-and-dove-housing-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trent-and-dove-housing-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trent-and-dove-housing-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trent-and-dove-housing-limited.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Internal Audit Services.
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Trent and Dove Housing Limited.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
