HCC 02/24 - Provision of Support and Accommodation for Adults Experiencing Homelessness and Multiple Disadvantage - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hightown Housing Association Ltd, One YMCA
- Value
- GBP 1,456,667
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 1 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for support and accommodation-based services for single adults experiencing homelessness and multiple disadvantage in Broxbourne Borough and North Hertfordshire District Council. This Contract was awarded to Hightown Housing Association (Lot 1) and One YMCA (Lot 2). Find A Tender Notice Number: 2024/S 000-004616 Find A Tender Award Notice Number: 2024/S 000-024164
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 July 2024
- Completed: Award published1 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
- 85310000 · Social work services
- 85323000 · Community health services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
328 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC 02/24 - Provision of Support and Accommodation for Adults Experiencing Homelessness and Multiple Disadvantage - AWARD.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
About Town Magazine Production
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related topics
Topics related to HCC 02/24 - Provision of Support and Accommodation for Adults Experiencing Homelessness and Multiple Disadvantage - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
