Awarded contract
GB-Braintree: EPP0110 - SA and HRA for Braintree Local Plan via ESPO 664_21, Lot 8b
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Land Use Consultants
- Value
- GBP 86,133
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Natural resources management or conservation strategy planning services
- Published
- 2 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Sustainability Appraisal / Strategic Environmental Assessment and Habitats Regulation Assessment
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 July 2024
- Completed: Award published2 August 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date14 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Braintree District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90712400 · Natural resources management or conservation strategy planning services
- 90713000 · Environmental issues consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@braintree-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@braintree-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@braintree-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@braintree-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@braintree-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@braintree-district-council.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Braintree: EPP0110 - SA and HRA for Braintree Local Plan via ESPO 664_21, Lot 8b.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Braintree District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
