External Audit Tender
Details
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Auditing services
- Published
- 2 August 2024
- Submission
- 11 September 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The University seeks to appoint an external audit provider. The primary role will be to form an audit opinion on whether the consolidated and individual subsidiary company Financial Statements show a true and fair view and are prepared in accordance with the relevant accounting standards. Lot 1: The University seeks to appoint an external audit provider. The primary role will be to form an audit opinion on whether the consolidated and individual subsidiary company Financial Statements show a true and fair view and are prepared in accordance with the relevant accounting standards. Additional information: The estimated value of this contract ranges between £150,000 and £300,000. The contract includes an option to extend for an additional two years. More details can be found in the 'Specification of Services' section within the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 September 2024
About the buyer
University of Greenwich is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79212000 · Auditing services
- 79212100 · Financial auditing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-greenwich.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to External Audit Tender.
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Building services consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Greenwich.
- 337£19.0m
- 268£314.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 92£27.6m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
