Awarded contract

CA14130 - Endeavour Academies Trust - Provision of Building Cleaning Services

Details

Value
GBP 915,563.39
Duration
3 years
Topic
Building-cleaning services
Published
29 July 2024

Tender description

Endeavour Academies Trust are looking for a single supplier of building cleaning services for 2 sites, with a contract start date of 1 September 2024 until 31 August 2027, with the option of 2 x 12 month contract extensions. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA14130. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA14130 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 July 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 November 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2027in 14 months

About the buyer

Endeavour Academies Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90911200 · Building-cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA14130 - Endeavour Academies Trust - Provision of Building Cleaning Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Endeavour Academies Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.